Galleon
An extremely powerful, enormous Ship for naval travel. Trades away speed for increased size, durability, and firepower. Has many cannons on every side. Can be customized with many tileset Structures.
Item details
- DLC
- Tides of Fortune
- Type
- Vehicle
- Health
- 500000
- Required level
- 76
- Engram points
- 18
- Crafted in
- Shipyard
- Required stations
- Refining Forge
Crafting materials
Metal Ingot or Scrap Metal Ingot1,400
Wood or Fungal Wood3,200
Thatch2,200
Fiber5,200
Oil or Oil (Tusoteuthis)250
Compare batch sizes
| Ingredient | 1 craft | 10 crafts | 100 crafts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Ingot or Scrap Metal Ingot | 1,400 | 14,000 | 140,000 |
| Wood or Fungal Wood | 3,200 | 32,000 | 320,000 |
| Thatch | 2,200 | 22,000 | 220,000 |
| Fiber | 5,200 | 52,000 | 520,000 |
| Oil or Oil (Tusoteuthis) | 250 | 2,500 | 25,000 |
Base recipe costs. Combine recipes and calculate raw materials in the resource calculator.
Recipes may vary by game version, mods, and server settings. Report a correction.