Tribe Tower

Shows off your Tribe's dominance, and gives a stacking buff the longer it remains standing. Can only be built outside. Can only be repaired after a long cooldown

Item details

DLC
Bob's Tall Tales
Type
Structure
Health
175000
Item slots
32
Weight
4
Stack size
1
Added in
v57.12
Required level
42
Engram points
60
Required stations
  • Refining Forge
  • Mortar and Pestle
  • Campfire

Crafting materials

  • Fiber400
  • Gunpowder125
  • Metal Ingot or Scrap Metal Ingot1,200
  • Wood or Fungal Wood250
  • Gasoline100
  • Keratin80
  • Polymer, Organic Polymer, or Corrupted Nodule650
Compare batch sizes
Direct crafting costs for Tribe Tower
Ingredient1 craft10 crafts100 crafts
Fiber4004,00040,000
Gunpowder1251,25012,500
Metal Ingot or Scrap Metal Ingot1,20012,000120,000
Wood or Fungal Wood2502,50025,000
Gasoline1001,00010,000
Keratin808008,000
Polymer, Organic Polymer, or Corrupted Nodule6506,50065,000

Base recipe costs. Combine recipes and calculate raw materials in the resource calculator.

Recipes may vary by game version, mods, and server settings. Report a correction.

Meet Arkbuddy-Chan

Ask about ARK, or get a hand with your tools.

Arkbuddy-Chan

What do you want to know?

Ask her any ARK question, from taming and breeding to boss fights and building. She can also edit your lists, change colors, and work the tools on this site.

A few things to try

  • “What should I bring to tame a Rex?”
  • “Add 20 stone foundations to my crafting list.”
  • “Mark every creature starting with A as tamed.”

Choose Ask Arkbuddy-Chan in the sidebar or mobile bottom bar. Type your request, or tap her microphone to talk.

Simple changes happen right away. Saved-creature and custom-recipe batches show a preview for you to approve.